Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Kelay

Map of Kelay Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalay,Kelay,Kêlay,kly,کلی, Kêlay


Welcome to the Kelay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kêlay. See Kelay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kêlay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kelay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:47
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Kelay
Places near Kelay
Kêlay (0.1 km) Chōpānān (0.3 km) Arām Khēl (0.7 km) Panjkōrah (0.9 km) Tsawār Khēl (1 km) Shaykhān (1.4 km) Rōd Kêlay (2.1 km) Miyā Khēl (2.6 km) Shaghālān (2.8 km) Ṯigalām (3.7 km) Alakhadzhigar (3.7 km) Shaykhān (3.8 km) Pāsh Khēl (4.2 km) Khwājah Khēl-e Suflá (4.3 km) Shêgêy (4.7 km) Ghunḏē (4.8 km) Kōtāh Khēl (4.8 km) Radzhay (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Kelay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kelay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kelay, Afghanistan