Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Kalah Kot

Map of Kalah Kot Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalah Kot,Kalah Kōṯ,Kalakot,Kalakowt,Kalakōt,کله کوټ, Kalah Kōṯ

Kalah Kot

Welcome to the Kalah Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalah Kōṯ. See Kalah Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalah Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kalah Kot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:10
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Kalah Kot
Places near Kalah Kot

Online Dating

Kalah Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalah Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalah Kot, Afghanistan