Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Kahun Ghar

Map of Kahun Ghar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kahon Ghar,Kahun Ghar,Khrebet Kakhongar,Kāhun Ghar,Kāhōn Ghaṟ,Kāhūn Ghar,كوه كاهون,كوهٔ كاهون,کاهن غر, Kāhun Ghar

Kahun Ghar

Welcome to the Kahun Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāhun Ghar. See Kahun Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāhun Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kahun Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3260 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Kahun Ghar
Places near Kahun Ghar

Online Dating

Kahun Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kahun Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kahun Ghar, Afghanistan