Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Koh-e Kahon

Map of Koh-e Kahon Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khrebet Kakhon,Koh-e Kahon,Kohe Kahon,Kohe Kāhōn,Kuh-e Kahon,Kuh-e Kahun,Kōh-e Kāhōn,Kūh-e Kāhōn,Kūh-e Kāhūn,كوه كاهون,كوهٔ كاهون,کوه کاهون, Kōh-e Kāhōn

Koh-e Kahon

Welcome to the Koh-e Kahon google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kāhōn. See Koh-e Kahon photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kāhōn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Kahon
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4120 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:30
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kahon
Places near Koh-e Kahon
Gāmanḏuk (8 km) Khandlī (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kahon Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kahon, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kahon, Afghanistan