-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Jorkani

Map of Jorkani Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhorkana,Jorkani,Jurkani,Jōrkanī,Jōṟkani,Jūrkanī,Джоркана,جورکنی, Jōrkanī

Jorkani

Welcome to the Jorkani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōrkanī. See Jorkani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōrkanī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jorkani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.0867/69.99064
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:07
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Jorkani
  •  
Places near Jorkani

Online Dating

Jorkani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jorkani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jorkani, Afghanistan