-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Ja`alam

Map of Ja`alam Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaalam,Ja`alam,Jā‘alam,La`alam,Lā‘alam,جاعلم, Jā‘alam

Ja`alam

Welcome to the Ja`alam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jā‘alam. See Ja`alam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jā‘alam area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ja`alam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.89994/70.38226
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:51
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Ja`alam
  •  
Places near Ja`alam

Online Dating

Ja`alam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ja`alam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ja`alam, Afghanistan