Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Hindur

Map of Hindur Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Henddor,Hind Dor,Hindur,Khinddur,hnd dr,هند در,هندر, Hindur


Welcome to the Hindur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hindur. See Hindur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hindur area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Hindur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:12
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Hindur
Places near Hindur
Hindur (0 km) Ākhūnd Paṯay (2.2 km) Tsarmūnay (2.5 km) Shāh Gulīān (2.7 km) Kam Galōch (3.4 km) Galōch (3.7 km) Manukala (4.2 km) Lukhay (4.6 km) Sinzalay (5.1 km) Wuriz̲h̲ō Nāw (5.6 km) Bādpas̲h̲ Barah Kalā (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Hindur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hindur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hindur, Afghanistan