-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Gargar

Map of Gargar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gargar,گرگر, Gargar

Gargar

Welcome to the Gargar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gargar. See Gargar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gargar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gargar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77544/70.11612
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:30
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 16:41
Wiki articles near Gargar
  •  
Places near Gargar
Gargar (0 km) Gambah (0.5 km) Rayn (0.7 km) ‘Alīsheng (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gul Aḩmad (1.4 km) Darēshābād (1.6 km) Shīnkay (1.9 km) Arinay (2.2 km) Dērah-ye Myā Şāḩib (2.4 km) Islāmābād (2.7 km) Tarang (2.7 km) Mūrchah Khēl (2.8 km) Andarwāl (3 km) Atsakzaī (3 km) Kardah (3.2 km) Pāyah Khēl (3.3 km) Kōṯalay (3.5 km) Şabrābād (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Gargar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gargar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gargar, Afghanistan