-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Ganjun

Map of Ganjun Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandzhnun,Ganjun,Ganjūn,گنجون, Ganjūn

Ganjun

Welcome to the Ganjun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ganjūn. See Ganjun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ganjūn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ganjun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.71298/70.14288
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:18
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Ganjun
  •  
Places near Ganjun

Online Dating

Ganjun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ganjun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ganjun, Afghanistan