Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Gamanduk

Map of Gamanduk Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gamanduk,Gāmanduk,Gāmanḏuk,gamndk,گامندك,گامنډک, Gāmanḏuk


Welcome to the Gamanduk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāmanḏuk. See Gamanduk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāmanḏuk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gamanduk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:06
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Gamanduk
Places near Gamanduk
Gāmanḏuk (0 km) Paytak (4.3 km) Ōbarah (5.5 km) Bālā Deh (5.6 km) Mangal’pur (5.9 km) Bāqōl Pāyah (6 km) Nêwī Şafah (6.3 km) Nīlkhān (6.7 km) Kārak (7.1 km) Bāqōl Pāyah-ye Bālā (7.3 km) Chāshtah Dar-e Suflá (7.8 km) Deh-e Kalān (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Gamanduk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gamanduk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gamanduk, Afghanistan