Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Farazhghan Kowtal-e

Map of Farazhghan Kowtal-e Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotale Farazghan,Kowtal-e Faraj Ghan,Kowtal-e Farāj Ghān,Kōtale Faṟazghān, Farazhghan Kowtal-e

Farazhghan Kowtal-e

Welcome to the Farazhghan Kowtal-e google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Farazhghan Kowtal-e. See Farazhghan Kowtal-e photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Farazhghan Kowtal-e area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Farazhghan Kowtal-e
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:43
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Farazhghan Kowtal-e
Places near Farazhghan Kowtal-e

Online Dating

Farazhghan Kowtal-e Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Farazhghan Kowtal-e, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Farazhghan Kowtal-e, Afghanistan