Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Dergi Khwar

Map of Dergi Khwar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dargai Oba,Dergi Khwar,Dergikhvar,Dergī Khwaṟ,Dêrgī Khwaṟ,شيلۀ درگی,ډرگی خوړ,Ḏêrgī Khwaṟ, Dêrgī Khwaṟ

Dergi Khwar

Welcome to the Dergi Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dêrgī Khwaṟ. See Dergi Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dêrgī Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dergi Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:10
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Dergi Khwar
Places near Dergi Khwar

Online Dating

Dergi Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dergi Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dergi Khwar, Afghanistan