-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Dahan-e Giran

Map of Dahan-e Giran Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Giran,Dahan-e Gīrān,Dahān-e Gīrān,Dakhani-Giran,dhn gyran,Дахани-Гиран,دهان گیران,دهنٔ گيران, Dahān-e Gīrān

Dahan-e Giran

Welcome to the Dahan-e Giran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Gīrān. See Dahan-e Giran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Gīrān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dahan-e Giran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.0572/69.97477
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:24
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Giran
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Giran

Online Dating

Dahan-e Giran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Giran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Giran, Afghanistan