Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Chiragh Baba

Map of Chiragh Baba Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ceragh,Ceragh Baba,Ceṟāgh,Cheragh Baba,Cherāgh Bābā,Chiragbaba,Chiragh Baba,Chirāgh Bābā,Čerāgh Bābā,چراغ بابا, Chirāgh Bābā

Chiragh Baba

Welcome to the Chiragh Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chirāgh Bābā. See Chiragh Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chirāgh Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chiragh Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:55
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Chiragh Baba
Places near Chiragh Baba

Online Dating

Chiragh Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chiragh Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chiragh Baba, Afghanistan