Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Chahar Bagh

Map of Chahar Bagh Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carbagh,Chahar Bagh,Chahar Bagh-e Laghman,Chahār Bāgh,Chahār Bāgh-e Laghmān,Char Bagh,Char Bagh-e Laghman,Charbag,Chār Bāgh,Chār Bāgh-e Laghmān,Cārbāgh,Laghman,Laghmān,Lagman,Shahr-e Char Bagh,Shahr-e Chār Bāgh,لغمان,چهار باغ,چهار باغ لغمان, Chahār Bāgh

Chahar Bagh

Welcome to the Chahar Bagh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Bāgh. See Chahar Bagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Bāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chahar Bagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:30
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Chahar Bagh
Places near Chahar Bagh

Online Dating

Chahar Bagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Bagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Bagh, Afghanistan