-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Bando

Map of Bando Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bando,Bandu,Bandō,بندو, Bandō

Bando

Welcome to the Bando google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bandō. See Bando photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bandō area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bando
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73117/70.06229
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 16:42
Wiki articles near Bando
  •  
Places near Bando

Online Dating

Bando Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bando, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bando, Afghanistan