Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Asman Banday

Map of Asman Banday Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asman Band-e Ghar,Asman Banday,Asman Banday Ghar,Asman Bande,Asman Bande Ghar,Asmān Bandē,Asmān Bāndē Ghar,Gory Asmanbandegar,Āsmān Band-e Ghar,Āsmān Bandē Ghar,Āsmān Bānday,Āsmān Bānday Ghar,Āsmān Bāndē,آسمان بندی,آسمان بندی غر,اسمان باندې غر,اسمان بندې, Āsmān Bānday

Asman Banday

Welcome to the Asman Banday google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āsmān Bānday. See Asman Banday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āsmān Bānday area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Asman Banday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2687 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:52
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Asman Banday
Places near Asman Banday

Online Dating

Asman Banday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asman Banday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asman Banday, Afghanistan