-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Angus

Map of Angus Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Angus,Angūs,انگوس, Angūs

Angus

Welcome to the Angus google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Angūs. See Angus photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Angūs area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Angus
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.0135/70.14129
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:51
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Angus
  •  
Places near Angus
Angūs (0 km) Zvane (0.8 km) Dūgrān (3.3 km) Mākēl (5 km) Kaldēr (5.1 km) Bālādah (5.3 km) Khandah Low (5.7 km) Gōshah Dūr (5.9 km) Darah-ye Atī Kōchah Kīlah (6.3 km) Wutūrū (7.6 km) Darah-ye Nāwīā (8.5 km) Waīs Mōrah (8.9 km) Māsamūt (9.4 km) Khōjil Khandū (9.4 km) Dowlat Shāh (9.5 km) Uluk (9.6 km) Lambaṟaī (9.9 km) Būmbī (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Angus Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Angus, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Angus, Afghanistan