-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Amber

Map of Amber Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amber,Ambēr,Ambēṟ,امبېړ, Ambēṟ

Amber

Welcome to the Amber google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ambēṟ. See Amber photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ambēṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Amber
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.64773/70.37901
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:10
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Amber
  •  
Places near Amber
Ambēṟ (0 km) Najīb Bānḏah (0.4 km) ‘Omar Bānḏah (0.7 km) Kajak Gunāh (0.9 km) Samandar Bānḏah (1 km) Hamwār Bānḏah (1.2 km) Pārch Bāndêh (1.2 km) Danal (1.3 km) ‘Abdulmajīd Bānḏah (1.3 km) Kashkalū (3 km) Sūr Tapah Kaṟ (3.3 km) Karkanay (3.3 km) Marīnā (3.6 km) Naz̧ar Khān Kōṯah (3.8 km) Muḩammad Shāh Bānḏah (4.1 km) Gōhar Khān Bānḏah (4.1 km) Kahū (4.5 km) Gul Khān Gūshang (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Amber Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Amber, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amber, Afghanistan