Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Kushkachu

Map of Kushkachu Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kushkachu,Kushkachu,Kushkahchu,Kushkahchū,Kuskacu,Kuškaču,Kūshkachū,کوشکچو, Kūshkachū


Welcome to the Kushkachu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūshkachū. See Kushkachu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūshkachū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kushkachu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3351 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:39
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Kushkachu
Places near Kushkachu

Online Dating

Kushkachu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kushkachu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kushkachu, Afghanistan