Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Koh-e Shunak

Map of Koh-e Shunak Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shunak,Koh-e Shunak,Kohe Sunak,Kohe Šūnak,Kuh-e Shunak,Kōh-e Shūnak,Kūh-e Shūnak,کوه شونک, Kōh-e Shūnak

Koh-e Shunak

Welcome to the Koh-e Shunak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shūnak. See Koh-e Shunak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shūnak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Shunak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3109 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:58
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shunak
Places near Koh-e Shunak

Online Dating

Koh-e Shunak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shunak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shunak, Afghanistan