Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Sharakot

Map of Sharakot Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarakot,Sharakot,Sharakut,Sharākōt,Sharākūt,Šarākot,شراکوت, Sharākōt


Welcome to the Sharakot google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sharākōt. See Sharakot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sharākōt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sharakot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2944 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:39
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Sharakot
Places near Sharakot

Online Dating

Sharakot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sharakot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharakot, Afghanistan