-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Koh-e Korangal

Map of Koh-e Korangal Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Korangal',Gora Korangal’,Koh-e Korangal,Kohe Korangal,Kohe Kōṟāngal,Kuh-e Kurangal,Kōh-e Kōrāngal,Kūh-e Kūrāngal,کوه کورانگل, Kōh-e Kōrāngal

Koh-e Korangal

Welcome to the Koh-e Korangal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kōrāngal. See Koh-e Korangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kōrāngal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Korangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01963/70.05746
  • Altitude: 3114 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:23
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Korangal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Korangal

Online Dating

Koh-e Korangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Korangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Korangal, Afghanistan