-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Sangar Jay

Map of Sangar Jay Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangardzhaj,Gora Sangardzhay,Sangar Jay,Sangar Jāy,Гора Сангарджай,سنگر جای, Sangar Jāy

Sangar Jay

Welcome to the Sangar Jay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangar Jāy. See Sangar Jay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangar Jāy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sangar Jay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12161/69.98207
  • Altitude: 4606 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:04
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Sangar Jay
  •  
Places near Sangar Jay

Online Dating

Sangar Jay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sangar Jay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangar Jay, Afghanistan