-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Koh-e Nowila

Map of Koh-e Nowila Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Navila,Koh-e Nowila,Kohe Nawila,Kohe Nawilā,Kuh-e Nawila,Kōh-e Nowīlā,Kūh-e Nawīlā,Гора Навила,كوۀ نویلا,کوه نویلا, Kōh-e Nowīlā

Koh-e Nowila

Welcome to the Koh-e Nowila google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nowīlā. See Koh-e Nowila photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nowīlā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Nowila
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.09726/69.96938
  • Altitude: 4156 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:11
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nowila
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nowila
Jōrkanī (2.3 km) Jōrkanī-ye Pā’īn (2.6 km) Sar-e Qōl (2.9 km) Chāshtah Dar-e ‘Ulyā (3.5 km) Dahān-e Gīrān (4.5 km) Deh-e Kalān (5.5 km) Chāshtah Dar-e Suflá (5.7 km) Bāqōl Pāyah-ye Bālā (6.7 km) Kārak (7.2 km) Bāqōl Pāyah (7.8 km) Ōbarah (7.9 km) Bālā Deh (8.2 km) Nīlkhān (8.7 km) Mangal’pur (8.8 km) Nêwī Şafah (8.8 km) Paytak (9.4 km) Udormuk (11.3 km) Kayl (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nowila Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nowila, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nowila, Afghanistan