-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Naw-e Nilkhan

Map of Naw-e Nilkhan Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Nilkhan,Nawah Nilkhan,Nawah-ye Nilkhan,Nil'khan,Nil’khan,Nāw-e Nīlkhān,Nāwah Nīlkhan,Nāwah-ye Nīlkhān,nawh nyl khan,Нильхан,ناو نیلخان,ناوه نيل خان,ناوۀ نیلخان, Nāw-e Nīlkhān

Naw-e Nilkhan

Welcome to the Naw-e Nilkhan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Nīlkhān. See Naw-e Nilkhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Nīlkhān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Naw-e Nilkhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01633/69.95978
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:43
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Naw-e Nilkhan
  •  
Places near Naw-e Nilkhan
Nīlkhān (0.3 km) Mangal’pur (1 km) Kārak (2 km) Bālā Deh (2.1 km) Paytak (2.6 km) Deh-e Kalān (3.7 km) Udormuk (3.8 km) Chāshtah Dar-e Suflá (3.9 km) Ōbarah (4.1 km) Kayl (4.7 km) Dahān-e Gīrān (4.7 km) Mayū (5 km) Māyimāsh Kanḏah (5.5 km) Bāqōl Pāyah (5.7 km) Sar-e Qōl (6.2 km) Bāqōl Pāyah-ye Bālā (6.3 km) Gāmanḏuk (6.5 km) Jōrkanī-ye Pā’īn (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Nilkhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Nilkhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Nilkhan, Afghanistan