-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Karak

Map of Karak Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karak,Kārak,kark,Карак,كارك,کارک, Kārak

Karak

Welcome to the Karak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārak. See Karak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03368/69.95544
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:53
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Karak
  •  
Places near Karak

Online Dating

Karak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karak, Afghanistan