Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Sur Kharak

Map of Sur Kharak Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Kharak,Sur Kharak Khwar,Sur Khrak,Surkhrak,Sūr Khaṟak,Sūr Khaṟak Khwaṟ,Sūṟ Khrak,سور خړک,سور خړک خوړ, Sūr Khaṟak

Sur Kharak

Welcome to the Sur Kharak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Khaṟak. See Sur Kharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Khaṟak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sur Kharak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:32
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Sur Kharak
Places near Sur Kharak

Online Dating

Sur Kharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Kharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Kharak, Afghanistan