Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Marwande Khwar

Map of Marwande Khwar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marvandekhvar,Marwande Khwar,Marwanḏē Khwaṟ,Maṟwandē Khwaṟ,مړوندې خوړ, Maṟwandē Khwaṟ

Marwande Khwar

Welcome to the Marwande Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maṟwandē Khwaṟ. See Marwande Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maṟwandē Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Marwande Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:11
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Marwande Khwar
Places near Marwande Khwar

Online Dating

Marwande Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marwande Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marwande Khwar, Afghanistan