Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Qal`ah-ye Mufti

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mufti Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalamufti,Qal'eh Mofti,Qal'eh Mufti,Qal`ah-ye Mufti,Qal‘ah-ye Muftī,Qal’eh Moftī,Qal’eh Mufti,قلعۀ مفتی, Qal‘ah-ye Muftī

Qal`ah-ye Mufti

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Mufti google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Muftī. See Qal`ah-ye Mufti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Muftī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mufti
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:45
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Mufti
Places near Qal`ah-ye Mufti

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Mufti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Mufti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Mufti, Afghanistan