Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Gung Baba

Map of Gung Baba Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gong Baba,Gong Bābā,Gung Baba,Gung Bābā,Gungbaba,Ziarat-e Gung Baba,Zīārat-e Gung Bābā,زیارت گنگ بابا,گنگ بابا, Gung Bābā

Gung Baba

Welcome to the Gung Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gung Bābā. See Gung Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gung Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gung Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:33
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Gung Baba
Places near Gung Baba

Online Dating

Gung Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gung Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gung Baba, Afghanistan