Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Chihil Gazay

Map of Chihil Gazay Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Celgazay,Chelgazay,Chihil Gazay,Chilgazay,Čelgazay,چهل گزی, Chihil Gazay

Chihil Gazay

Welcome to the Chihil Gazay google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chihil Gazay. See Chihil Gazay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chihil Gazay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chihil Gazay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:23
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Chihil Gazay
Places near Chihil Gazay

Online Dating

Chihil Gazay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chihil Gazay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chihil Gazay, Afghanistan