-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Bumbi

Map of Bumbi Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bumbi,Bumbī,Būmbī,بومبی, Būmbī

Bumbi

Welcome to the Bumbi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būmbī. See Bumbi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būmbī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Bumbi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91732/70.09716
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:54
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Bumbi
  •  
Places near Bumbi
Shāhī (0.2 km) Mūndūl (0.3 km) Kūsūk (0.6 km) Dārātah (0.6 km) Dūmlich (0.8 km) Būmbī (1.4 km) Kandkōrī (1.5 km) Kota (1.6 km) Nōrah (1.8 km) Gundali (2.2 km) Dūmlām (2.6 km) Uluk (2.7 km) Lambaṟaī (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Najīl (3 km) Gumrayi (3.4 km) Siqān Watah (3.7 km) Darah-ye Gōnahpāl (3.9 km) Bāz Khandah (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Bumbi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bumbi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bumbi, Afghanistan