Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Mayu

Map of Mayu Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mayu,Mayū,Māyū,myw,ميو, Mayu


Welcome to the Mayu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mayu. See Mayu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mayu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Mayu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:27
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Mayu
Places near Mayu

Online Dating

Mayu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mayu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mayu, Afghanistan