Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Khordangal

Map of Khordangal Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khordangal,Khurdangal,Khurdangal',Khurdangal’,Khuṟḏangal,Khōrdangal,خوردنگل, Khōrdangal


Welcome to the Khordangal google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōrdangal. See Khordangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōrdangal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khordangal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:23
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Khordangal
Places near Khordangal

Online Dating

Khordangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khordangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khordangal, Afghanistan