-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Koh-e Salaw

Map of Koh-e Salaw Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Salaw,Kohe Salaw,Kohe Sālāw,Kuh-e Salaw,Kōh-e Sālāw,Kūh-e Sālāw,کوه سالاو, Kōh-e Sālāw

Koh-e Salaw

Welcome to the Koh-e Salaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sālāw. See Koh-e Salaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sālāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Salaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90309/70.24365
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:52
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Salaw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Salaw
Darah-ye Tapah Kāl (3.9 km) Pandāw (4.2 km) Nuri (4.3 km) Tag (5.8 km) Tilī (6.9 km) Shalāgal (7 km) Aybalam (7 km) Sālāw (7.5 km) Khwājam Kōṯ (8.1 km) Shamīā (8.1 km) Parmāwān (8.5 km) Kanḏay (9.2 km) Bāndah Kachī (9.3 km) Kachūr (9.7 km) Gumrayi (10.3 km) Māsamūt-e Bālā (10.6 km) Tamīn (10.8 km) Māsamūt-e Pā’īn (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Salaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Salaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Salaw, Afghanistan