-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Qal`ah-ye Sahib

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sahib Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasakhib,Qal`a Saheb,Qal`ah-ye Sahib,Qal`eh Saheb,Qal‘a Şāḩeb,Qal‘ah-ye Şāḩib,Qal‘eh Şāḩeb,قلعۀ صاحب, Qal‘ah-ye Şāḩib

Qal`ah-ye Sahib

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Sahib google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Şāḩib. See Qal`ah-ye Sahib photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Şāḩib area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sahib
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67107/70.19475
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:34
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Sahib
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Sahib
Qal‘ah-ye Şāḩib (0 km) Mianpur (0.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şūfī (0.3 km) ‘Alī Khēl (0.7 km) Tājgarī (0.8 km) Bāz Khēl (1.1 km) Deh-e Malakh (1.1 km) Sīn Khēl (1.3 km) Maryam (1.3 km) Mehtar Lām (1.3 km) Qowāl Khēl (1.4 km) Maryam Nānaykzaī (1.4 km) Chīndak (1.4 km) Gulkārī (1.6 km) Ḏanḏah (1.7 km) Chihilmaṯī (1.9 km) Deh-e Zīārat (2 km) Deh-e Pashah’ī (2.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Sahib Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Sahib, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Sahib, Afghanistan