-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Qal`ah-ye Shege

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shege Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalashege,Qal`a Sege,Qal`ah-ye Shege,Qal`eh Shege,Qal‘a Šěgē,Qal‘ah-ye Shêgē,Qal‘eh Shegē,Shidi,Shīdī,شیدی,قلعۀ شگې, Qal‘ah-ye Shêgē

Qal`ah-ye Shege

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Shege google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Shêgē. See Qal`ah-ye Shege photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Shêgē area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shege
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.64817/70.19697
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Shege
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Shege

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Shege Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Shege, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Shege, Afghanistan