Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Qal`ah-ye Showkhan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Showkhan Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a Sawkhan,Qal`ah-ye Showkhan,Qal`ah-ye Showkhar,Qal`eh Shawhan,Qal‘a Šawkhān,Qal‘ah-ye Showkhān,Qal‘ah-ye Showkhāṟ,Qal‘eh Shawhān,قلعۀ شوخان,قلعۀ شوخاړ, Qal‘ah-ye Showkhān

Qal`ah-ye Showkhan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Showkhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Showkhān. See Qal`ah-ye Showkhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Showkhān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Showkhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:58
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Showkhan
Places near Qal`ah-ye Showkhan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Showkhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Showkhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Showkhan, Afghanistan