Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Ashab Kandow

Map of Ashab Kandow Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashab Kandao,Ashab Kandaw,Ashab Kandow,Aşḩāb Kandao,Aşḩāb Kandaw,Aşḩāb Kanḏow,Pereval Ashabkandav, Aşḩāb Kanḏow

Ashab Kandow

Welcome to the Ashab Kandow google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aşḩāb Kanḏow. See Ashab Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aşḩāb Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ashab Kandow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Ashab Kandow
Places near Ashab Kandow

Online Dating

Ashab Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ashab Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ashab Kandow, Afghanistan