-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Qal`ah-ye Mamay

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mamay Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalamamay,Qal`a Mamay,Qal`ah-ye Mamay,Qal`eh Mamay,Qal‘a Māmay,Qal‘ah-ye Māmay,Qal‘eh Māmay,قلعۀ مامی, Qal‘ah-ye Māmay

Qal`ah-ye Mamay

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Mamay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Māmay. See Qal`ah-ye Mamay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Māmay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mamay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.56208/70.23338
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:32
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Mamay
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Mamay

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Mamay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Mamay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Mamay, Afghanistan