Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Haidar Khan Baba

Map of Haidar Khan Baba Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Haidar Khan Baba,Heydarkhan Baba,Heydarkhani Baba,Khaydarkhanbaba,حیدر خان بابا,Ḩaīdar Khān Bābā,Ḩeydarkhān Bābā,Ḩeydarkhānī Bābā, Ḩaīdar Khān Bābā

Haidar Khan Baba

Welcome to the Haidar Khan Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩaīdar Khān Bābā. See Haidar Khan Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩaīdar Khān Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Haidar Khan Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:11
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Haidar Khan Baba
Places near Haidar Khan Baba

Online Dating

Haidar Khan Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Haidar Khan Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Haidar Khan Baba, Afghanistan