Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Malge Kandow

Map of Malge Kandow Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malge Kandaw,Malge Kandow,Mālgē Kanḏaw,Mālgē Kanḏow,Pereval Mal'gekandav,Pereval Mal’gekandav,مالگې کنډو, Mālgē Kanḏow

Malge Kandow

Welcome to the Malge Kandow google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mālgē Kanḏow. See Malge Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mālgē Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Malge Kandow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Malge Kandow
Places near Malge Kandow

Online Dating

Malge Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malge Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malge Kandow, Afghanistan