Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Wreshmin Ghar

Map of Wreshmin Ghar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Reshmingar,Resmin Ghar,Reşmin Ghar,Rishmin Ghar,Ris̲h̲mīn Ghar,Wreshmin Ghar,Wrēs̲h̲mīn Ghar,kwh rsmn,رښمین غر,كوهٔ رصمن, Wrēs̲h̲mīn Ghar

Wreshmin Ghar

Welcome to the Wreshmin Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wrēs̲h̲mīn Ghar. See Wreshmin Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wrēs̲h̲mīn Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wreshmin Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1732 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:26
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Wreshmin Ghar
Places near Wreshmin Ghar

Online Dating

Wreshmin Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wreshmin Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wreshmin Ghar, Afghanistan