Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Spirkunday

Map of Spirkunday Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Spirkunday,Sperkonday,Sperkunday,Speṟkunḏay,Spirkunday,sprkndy,سپركندی, Spirkunday


Welcome to the Spirkunday google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spirkunday. See Spirkunday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spirkunday area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Spirkunday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:32
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Spirkunday
Places near Spirkunday

Online Dating

Spirkunday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spirkunday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spirkunday, Afghanistan