Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Babolai Khwar

Map of Babolai Khwar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Babolai Khwar,Baboli Khwar,Babulikhvar,Bābolī Khwaṟ,Bābōlaī Khwaṟ,بابلی خوړ,شيلۀ بابلی, Bābōlaī Khwaṟ

Babolai Khwar

Welcome to the Babolai Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābōlaī Khwaṟ. See Babolai Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābōlaī Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Babolai Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:45
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Babolai Khwar
Places near Babolai Khwar
Lōy Dêrgī (0.5 km) ‘Abd ur Raḩīmzī (1.8 km) Nāşir (3.2 km) Kam Dêrgī (5.2 km) Lwāṟgah (5.9 km) Miyā Khēl (5.9 km) Gadāy Khēl (6.6 km) Kalā (9.3 km) Zangōr (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Babolai Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Babolai Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Babolai Khwar, Afghanistan