Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Kajir Ghar

Map of Kajir Ghar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kadzhirgar,Kajer Ghar,Kajir Ghar,Kajīr Ghar,kjr ghr,kwh kjr,كوهٔ كجر,کجر غر, Kajīr Ghar

Kajir Ghar

Welcome to the Kajir Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kajīr Ghar. See Kajir Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kajīr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kajir Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:40
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Kajir Ghar
Places near Kajir Ghar

Online Dating

Kajir Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kajir Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kajir Ghar, Afghanistan