Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Skherah Tizhah

Map of Skherah Tizhah Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Skheratiza,Skhera Tiza,Skhera Tizha,Skherah Tizhah,Skhēra Tizha,Skhēra Tiža,Skhērah Tizhah,Skhērah Tīz̲h̲ah,shyrh tzhh,سخېره تیږه,شيره تژه, Skhērah Tīz̲h̲ah

Skherah Tizhah

Welcome to the Skherah Tizhah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Skhērah Tīz̲h̲ah. See Skherah Tizhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Skhērah Tīz̲h̲ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Skherah Tizhah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:29
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Skherah Tizhah
Places near Skherah Tizhah

Online Dating

Skherah Tizhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Skherah Tizhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Skherah Tizhah, Afghanistan