-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Koh-e Mayu

Map of Koh-e Mayu Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mayu,Koh-e Mayu,Kohe Mayu,Kuh-e Mayu,Kōh-e Mayū,Kūh-e Mayu,kwh myw,كوهٔ ميو,کوه میو, Kōh-e Mayū

Koh-e Mayu

Welcome to the Koh-e Mayu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mayū. See Koh-e Mayu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mayū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Mayu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.95409/69.96706
  • Altitude: 3233 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:14
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mayu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mayu
Mayū (4.7 km) Gadīālah (4.7 km) Darah-ye Gadīālah (4.8 km) Udormuk (5.4 km) Māyimāsh Kanḏah (5.4 km) Kayl (5.5 km) Tamōlah (5.9 km) Chandāl (7.1 km) Nīlkhān (7.2 km) Mangal’pur (7.5 km) Manāngōr (7.8 km) Paytak (7.9 km) Khandlī (7.9 km) Gāmanḏuk (8 km) Bālā Deh (8.4 km) Khōjil Khandū (8.4 km) Māsamūt (8.7 km) Manjelām (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mayu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mayu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mayu, Afghanistan