-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Koh-e Kamashan

Map of Koh-e Kamashan Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kamashan,Koh-e Kamashan,Kohe Kamasan,Kohe Kamašān,Kuh-e Kamashan,Kōh-e Kamāshān,Kūh-e Kamashān,kwh kmshan,كوهٔ كمشان,کوه کماشان, Kōh-e Kamāshān

Koh-e Kamashan

Welcome to the Koh-e Kamashan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kamāshān. See Koh-e Kamashan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kamāshān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Kamashan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90778/69.96818
  • Altitude: 3445 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:46
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 16:41
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kamashan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kamashan

Online Dating

Koh-e Kamashan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kamashan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kamashan, Afghanistan